Is Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Ball Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates (60%), Almonds (22%), Cacao (9%), Almond Butter (7%), Coconut Oil, Salt. Contains: Almonds. May Contain The Odd Shell Or Date Pit Piece.
Check Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Private Selection™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Almond & Blueberry Swiss Bar
ALMOND & SEA SALT WHOLE ALMONDS ORGANIC 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND & SEA SALT
Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


