Is Deliciously Ella Roasted Peanut Breakfast Bakes 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy toasted clusters with a chewy interior deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, a portable snack, or crumbled over morning bowls, reviewers praise texture and portability while occasional comments note variable sweetness and occasional dryness across batches and overall satisfaction among buyers varied.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy toasted clusters with a chewy interior deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, a portable snack, or crumbled over morning bowls, reviewers praise texture and portability while occasional comments note variable sweetness and occasional dryness across batches and overall satisfaction among buyers varied.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (35%), Peanut Butter (25%), Date Syrup, Roasted Nibbed Peanuts (8%), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chicory Fibre Syrup, Olive Oil, Peanut Flour, Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Roasted Peanut Breakfast Bakes 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Roasted Peanut Breakfast Bakes 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Roasted Peanut Breakfast Bakes 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


