Is Delmaine Fresh Pasta Chilled Tortellini Three Cheese & Spinach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream1
  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • cheese

cream1

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Cheese (16%) (Cheddar (6%), Parmesan (6%), Feta (3.5%), Cheese Powder, Milk, Salt, Starch, Cellulose, Cultures, Rennet, Lipase, Rice Flour), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Water, Spinach (9%) (Leaf, Powder), Egg (4.5%) (Water, Free Range Egg Powder), Cream<sup>1</sup>, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Onion Bouillon (Wheat, Barley), Black Pepper, Natural Colour (E141)

Check Delmaine Fresh Pasta Chilled Tortellini Three Cheese & Spinach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delmaine Fresh Pasta Chilled Tortellini Three Cheese & Spinach is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish