Is Deluxe Spinach And Ricotta Cannelloni With Grated Regato Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- yeast extract
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
48% Cooked Spinach And Ricotta Filled Cannelloni (ricotta Cheese (milk), Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Spinach, Whole Liquid Egg, Breadcrumbs [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Yeast], Skimmed Milk Powder, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Corn Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Nutmeg, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), 25% Tomato Sauce (chopped Tomatoes [tomatoes, Tomato Juice], Water, Tomato Purée, Seasoned Red Wine [red Wine, Salt, Pepper, Preservatives: Potassium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide], Garlic Purée, Sugar, Olive Oil, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Vegetable Bouillon [salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Pepper Extract, Sage Extract], Basil, Sea Salt, Oregano, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Cracked Black Pepper), 25% Parsley Sauce (water, Cream (milk), Seasoned White Wine [white Wine, Salt, Pepper, Preservatives: Potassium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide], Butter (milk), Onion, Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Disodium Pyrophosphates], Skimmed Milk Powder, Waxy Maize Starch, Chicken Bouillon [dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Pepper Extract, Sage Extract], Vegetable Bouillon [salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Pepper Extract], Mustard Powder, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract; White Pepper), 3% Regato Cheese (milk). Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Metabisulphite and Celery. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Deluxe Spinach And Ricotta Cannelloni With Grated Regato Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Spinach And Ricotta Cannelloni With Grated Regato Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


