Is Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a - 19mcg - 2
- vitamin d - 0mcg - 0
- calcium - - 0
- natural flavors
vitamin a - 19mcg - 2
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Coconut Water from Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Mango, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention), and Citric Acid. Added Sugars - 3g - 6%, Vitamin D - 0mcg - 0%, Calcium - 0mg - 0%, Iron - 0mg - 0%, Vitamin A - 19mcg - 2%, Vitamin C - 27mg - 30%.
Check Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


