Is Don Lee Farms Flame Grilled Angus Choice Beef Patties, Angus Choice Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- usda choice angus beef
usda choice angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
USDA CHOICE ANGUS BEEF, ONION, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Don Lee Farms Flame Grilled Angus Choice Beef Patties, Angus Choice Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Lee Farms Flame Grilled Angus Choice Beef Patties, Angus Choice Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


