Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, PGPR (EMULSIFIER) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE [WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)], CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CREAM, PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


