Is DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- whey
- carrageenan
- milkfat
- milk
- milk chocolate coating
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Raspberry Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


