Is Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese & Beef 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including 4% beef in the brown kibble
- animal derivatives
including 4% beef in the brown kibble
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including 4% Beef in the Brown Kibble), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Milk and Milk Derivatives (including 1.09% Dried Cheese Powder, equivalent to 4% Cheese in the Yellow Kibble)
Check Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese & Beef 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese & Beef 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Johnson's Smokehouse Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Smoked Mozzarella Cheese, Teriyaki Sausage Stick, Lil' Roni Sausage Stick, Sweet Sesame Pork Jerky, Sweet & Spicy Beef Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki
Friskies Cat Treats, Egg, Bacon & Cheese Flavors, Morning Munch Crunch, Party Mix
Where to buy
Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese & Beef 60g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


