Is DUCK L'ORANGE TRAIL MIX SQUARE WHOLE EARTH SNACKS, DUCK L'ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- honey
- duck jerky
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUCK JERKY, CASHEWS, ORGANIC DATES, DRIED TANGERINES (CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPITAS, EGG WHITES, ALMOND BUTTER, HONEY, PLANTAINS, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT), BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE, POWDERED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT), DRIED ORANGE PEEL, CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON POWDER, CUMIN, CORIANDER, GINGER POWDER, PAPRIKA.
Check DUCK L'ORANGE TRAIL MIX SQUARE WHOLE EARTH SNACKS, DUCK L'ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUCK L'ORANGE TRAIL MIX SQUARE WHOLE EARTH SNACKS, DUCK L'ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


