Is Duke Cannon Thick High-Viscosity Body Wash Accomplishment Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Hydrated Silica, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Yellow 6, Orange 4, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Duke Cannon Thick High-Viscosity Body Wash Accomplishment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duke Cannon Thick High-Viscosity Body Wash Accomplishment is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickCreamy