Is Duke's Mayonnaise Light Soy Free?

Description
Duke's Light Mayonnaise is a gluten-free alternative that offers a creamy texture and the same great taste as regular mayonnaise. With half the calories and fat of Duke's Real Mayonnaise, it is a healthier option for those conscious of their intake. It contains no added sugar and is also kosher. Duke's Light Mayonnaise is versatile and can be used in sandwiches, salads, and even baking. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity can be attributed to its delicious taste and ability to enhance various dishes.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Duke's Light Mayonnaise is a gluten-free alternative that offers a creamy texture and the same great taste as regular mayonnaise. With half the calories and fat of Duke's Real Mayonnaise, it is a healthier option for those conscious of their intake. It contains no added sugar and is also kosher. Duke's Light Mayonnaise is versatile and can be used in sandwiches, salads, and even baking. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity can be attributed to its delicious taste and ability to enhance various dishes.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled and Cider Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin in Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.
Check Duke's Mayonnaise Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Mayonnaise Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Duke's Mayonnaise Light is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


