Is Duncan Hines Comstock Original Lemon Crème Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Food Starch-Modified, Lemon Puree (Water, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lemon Pulp, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavor, Colored With Yellow 5.

Check Duncan Hines Comstock Original Lemon Crème Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Comstock Original Lemon Crème Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingMeal Prep