Is Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork leg

pork leg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork leg (66%), water, sugar, pineapple (7%), mango (4%), mango purée, lime juice, white wine vinegar, salt, lemon juice, apple juice from concentrate, ginger purée, red chilli, cornflour, red pepper, coriander, black pepper, preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)

Check Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich