Is Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Cabbage, Raspberry Acai Dressing (Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Raspberry Flavored Juice Concentrate Blend (Apple, Pear, Raspberry And Elderberry Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Acai Puree (Water, Acai Puree, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Spice, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Dried Shallots, Butter Extractives), Kale, Radicchio, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds)
Check Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


