Is Effervescent Electrolyte & Caffeine Supplement Multi-pack - Mixed Flavors Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin for color
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- +6 more
riboflavin for color
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium (As Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Potassium (As Potassium Bicarbonate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Caffeine (From Green Tea Extract), Citric Acid, Dextrose (D-glucose), Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, (Various Flavors Contain Annatto Color, Beet Juice Powder,, Riboflavin For Color), P, Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Avocado Oil, Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Effervescent Electrolyte & Caffeine Supplement Multi-pack - Mixed Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Effervescent Electrolyte & Caffeine Supplement Multi-pack - Mixed Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Effervescent Electrolyte & Caffeine Supplement Multi-pack - Mixed Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


