Is Emborg Fresh Cheese Ash Goats Cheese 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Lactic Culture, Vegetable Ash, Preservative (E202)
Check Emborg Fresh Cheese Ash Goats Cheese 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emborg Fresh Cheese Ash Goats Cheese 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Bel Gioioso Fresh Mozzarella Snacking Cheese, 1 each
Where to buy
Emborg Fresh Cheese Ash Goats Cheese 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


