Is Emmi Swiss Knight L'Original Cheese Fondue Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese 52% (milk, Bacterial Culture, Rennet, Salt), White Wine, Water, Potato Starch, Kirsch Brandy, Salt, Emulsifying Salt (sodium Phosphate), Spices, Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum). Contains Milk.

Check Emmi Swiss Knight L'Original Cheese Fondue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepSnacking