No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Emporium Selection Applewood Smoked Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Applewood Smoked Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryNutty
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Emporium Selection Applewood Smoked Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful