Is ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole gran oats
- natural flavors
whole gran oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
navy beans (navy beans, calcium chloride), brown rice, tomato sauce (tomato puree (water, tomato paste), contain less than 2% of the following: salt, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid, natural flavors), whole gran oats, ground garlic (garlic, citric acid), black kale, roasted red bell pepper, flaxseed, basil, black pepper
Check ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


