Is Enlightened Ice Cream, Bars Fudge Low Fat, 3.75 Fl Oz, 4 Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Cream, Vegetable Glycerin, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Enlightened Ice Cream, Bars Fudge Low Fat, 3.75 Fl Oz, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream, Bars Fudge Low Fat, 3.75 Fl Oz, 4 Pack is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go