Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich peanut butter fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy base punctuated by dense fudge ribbons; texture is often described as velvety though some users report occasional iciness. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint as a dessert or snack, or also served with brownies or waffles for extra indulgence, often praised.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein concentrate
- butter
- cream
- natural flavor
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Rich peanut butter fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy base punctuated by dense fudge ribbons; texture is often described as velvety though some users report occasional iciness. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint as a dessert or snack, or also served with brownies or waffles for extra indulgence, often praised.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Butter, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Chocolate Liquor, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Gum, Vanilla.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


