Is Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Eggs, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonaté, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate), Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Color, Red 3, Blue 1, Dextrose.
Check Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Party Rainbow Chip Cake Mix
Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème.
Katz Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes Strawberry
Where to buy
Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


