Is Equate One Daily Men's Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- retinyl acetate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Starch, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate. Contains <2% Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cupric Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dl-tartaric Acid, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Mannitol, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Oxide.
Check Equate One Daily Men's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate One Daily Men's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


