Is Erewhon Chicken Tenders Turmeric Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Corn Meal, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Lime Zest, Organic Cilantro, Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Pepper, Sea Salt, T&t Tender Sauce (house-made Mayonnaise [expeller-pressed Avocado Oil, Organic Egg, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Sea Salt], Ketchup, Worcestershire Sauce, Buffalo Sauce [organic Cayenne Pepper, Distilled White Vinegar, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder])

Check Erewhon Chicken Tenders Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep