Is Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Oatmeal Raisin - 12 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Classic homestyle granola offers warm, spiced sweetness with crunchy clusters and chewy fruit pieces; texture balances crisp and tender. Common uses include breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, on-the-go snacking, or baking mix-ins. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, and occasional variation in cluster size or freshness upon opening by some.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
- brown rice syrup
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic homestyle granola offers warm, spiced sweetness with crunchy clusters and chewy fruit pieces; texture balances crisp and tender. Common uses include breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, on-the-go snacking, or baking mix-ins. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, and occasional variation in cluster size or freshness upon opening by some.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, brown rice syrup, dates, raisins, palm oil, expeller pressed canola oil, oat fiber, molasses, sugar, sprouted buckwheat, flax seed, cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg.
Check Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Oatmeal Raisin - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Oatmeal Raisin - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Oatmeal Raisin - 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


