Is Ernest 450g Sourdough Marvellous 100% Malted Brown Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour (40%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin) (17%), Water, Fermented Wheat Flour (<1%), Salt, Malted Barley Flour (<1%)
Check Ernest 450g Sourdough Marvellous 100% Malted Brown Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ernest 450g Sourdough Marvellous 100% Malted Brown Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


