Is Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils, The Works Flavour: Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Corn Starch, Vegetable Powders (tomatoes, Onion, Garlic), Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Cream Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings, Cheese Solids (milk), Mineral Salt (508), Anticaking Agent (551), Herbs, Food Acid (330, 331), Colours (160c, 1160b (i, Ii), Spice. Contains Milk. May Contain Gluten And Soy. Produced In A Factory Handling Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Sulphites.
Check Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Pringles Cheddar And Sour Cream
Where to buy
Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


