Is Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- carrageenan
- sodium caseinate
- micellar casein
- instantized whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- cholecalciferol
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil Creamer, Vitafiber� (prebiotic Soluble Fiber), Micellar Casein, Natural Flavors, Mct Oil Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Color, Sucralose, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Thiamin (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid (vitamin B9, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin). Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Shellfish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Powder


