Is Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized rounds deliver a bold savory seasoning and an airy, crunchy texture that reviewers often note as reliably crunchy. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick party nibbles, or bases for spreads and toppings; reviews mention convenient portioning, occasional breakage in packaging, and consistent flavor intensity and portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized rounds deliver a bold savory seasoning and an airy, crunchy texture that reviewers often note as reliably crunchy. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick party nibbles, or bases for spreads and toppings; reviews mention convenient portioning, occasional breakage in packaging, and consistent flavor intensity and portability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn, Seasoning (Dried Onion, Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk And Sesame Seed.
Check Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


