Is Exceptional by ASDA Garlic & Parmesan Baby Potatoes 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unpasteurised milk
- parmesan cheese
- unsalted butter
- milk
- parsley butter
unpasteurised milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes (87%), Garlic and Parsley Butter (5%) [Unsalted Butter (Milk), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper], Parmesan Cheese (4%) [Unpasteurised Milk, using Calfs' Rennet], Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Cracked Black Pepper
Check Exceptional by ASDA Garlic & Parmesan Baby Potatoes 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Garlic & Parmesan Baby Potatoes 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


