Is Exceptional by ASDA Hog Roast Stuffing Wreath 580g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- pork
- honey roasted bramley apples
- pork belly
- dry cured oak smoked bacon
- hog roast stuffing
- unsalted butter
- dextrose
- potassium nitrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hog Roast Stuffing (69%) [Pork (68%), Honey Roasted Bramley Apples (7%) [Bramley Apples, Honey, Demerara Sugar], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Caramelised White Onions (4%) [White Onions, Muscovado Sugar, Rapeseed Oil], Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Dehydrated Apple (contains Sulphites), Water, Parsley, Honey, Sage, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Salt, Onion Powder, Sage Powder, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Spices, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Dry Cured Oak Smoked Bacon (21%) [Pork Belly (97%), Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Spiced Bramley Apple Sauce Sachet (9%) [Water, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Bramley Apples [Bramley Apples, Salt], Cider Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Dehydrated Apple (contains Sulphites), Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Salt, Spices], Gluten Free Crumb Sachet (2%) [Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Herbs, Black Pepper, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Salt, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Dextrose (contains Sulphites)]
Check Exceptional by ASDA Hog Roast Stuffing Wreath 580g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Hog Roast Stuffing Wreath 580g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROAST TURKEY BREAST TURKEY MEDALLIONS & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSET MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY BREAST
Exceptional by ASDA Classic Coleslaw 300g
Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Fruity Berry Muesli 500g
Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Delicate & Flavoursome 2 Scottish Salmon Fillets 240g
ASDA Exceptional by Hand Cooked Roast Chicken & Thyme Crisps 150g
About this product
Dressing · Loaf


