Is FAGE, CROSSOVERS, COCONUT GINGER BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • grade a pasteurized skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), CARROT, PISTACHIOS, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE.

Check FAGE, CROSSOVERS, COCONUT GINGER BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie