Is Fage Grk Strained Ygrt W/Blubry Total 2% - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • grade a pasteurized skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk and Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei). Blueberry Fruit Preparation: Blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Fage Grk Strained Ygrt W/Blubry Total 2% - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fage Grk Strained Ygrt W/Blubry Total 2% - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping