Is FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BEET SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, SPICES, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


