Is Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- f-640518
- biotin
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- +5 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Salt, Taurine, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins [Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin B-12 Supplement]. Chicken, Chicken Broth, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Salt, Taurine, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins [Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin B-12 Supplement]. F-640518
Check Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count
Chicken of the Sea Oysters Smoked Fancy in Oil - 3.75 Oz
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can, Pouch


