Is Fancy Plants Red Berry Chia Parfait 120G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- natural strawberry flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Fruit Compote, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries , Raspberries , Chia Seed , Redcurrants , Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Black And Purple Carrot, Sweet Potato), Natural Flavouring, Natural Strawberry Flavouring), Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Guar Gum), Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2, Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus)
Check Fancy Plants Red Berry Chia Parfait 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Plants Red Berry Chia Parfait 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Where to buy
Fancy Plants Red Berry Chia Parfait 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


