Is Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat/gluten
- oats
- artificial maple flavour
- oat bran
wheat/gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Brown Sugar, Walnuts, Golden Raisins, Maple Syrup, Olive Oil, Chia Seeds, Oat Bran, Artificial Maple Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Contains Oats, Walnuts. Produced in a facility where these common allergens are present Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Seafood/Fish, Soy, Wheat/Gluten, Sulphites, Mustard.
Check Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
About this product
Snack · Granule


