Is Farmers Union Natural Greek Style Yogurt 500g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, YOGHURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Farmers Union Natural Greek Style Yogurt 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Natural Greek Style Yogurt 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmers Union Natural Greek Style Yogurt 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking


