Is FARMSTYLE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized reduced fat milk
grade a pasteurized reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, CINNAMON HAZELNUT BASE (WATER, SUGAR, ROASTED HAZELNUT BUTTER, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM)
Check FARMSTYLE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMSTYLE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


