Is Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR [WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE]), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


