Is Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- full cream milk powder
- full milk chocolate 35
- skimmed milk yoghurtpow
- skimmed milk yoghurt-strawberry cream 49
- emulsifier lecithin
- dextrose
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Yoghurt-strawberry Cream 49,5% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Yoghurtpow , Emulsifier Lecithin (Soy), Aroma), Full Milk Chocolate 35% (Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithin (Soya) , Vanillin), Dark Chocolate 10% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Lecithin (Soja), Vanillin), Strawberry Granules 5,5% (Sugar, Strawberry Powder, Palm Oil)
Check Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


