Is Fever-Tree Spiced Orange Ginger Ale Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Caramel, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Natural Clementine, Cinnamon Flavouring
Check Fever-Tree Spiced Orange Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Spiced Orange Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Spiced Orange Ginger Ale is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


