Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Triple Choc Cake Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- egg
- whey powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- egg white powder
- skimmed milk powder
- xanthan gum
- calcium carbonate
- glycerol
- humectant
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils And Fats (palm, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Shea, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (glycerol), Fructose, Wheat Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Carbonate), Flavourings, Cocoa Mass, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Thickeners (locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic), Acid (citric Acid), Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk). Barley Malt Flour, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Wheat, Egg, Barley. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Triple Choc Cake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie Triple Choc Cake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz
ONE Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


