Is Fibre one Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CNRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CING GAR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, BAKING POWDER, MODIFIED COP N STARCH, MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, OYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOUR, POLYSORATE 60, OCOA POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, GRABIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, aily Value otidienne 9% INGREDENTS: FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, SUCRE A GLACER, SUCRE, MARGARINE 8% (CONTIENT HUILE DE SOYA, HUILE DE PALME MODIFIE, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES MODIFIES), mg EAU, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, CONTIENT MOINS 8% DE 2% AROME NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL, POUDRE A PATE, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, 3% 0% SUBSTANCES LAITIERES, HUILE DE PALMISTE MODIFIEE, AMIDON DE MAIS, GLUCOSE, LECITHINE DE SOYA, COLORANT, POLYSORBATE 60, POUDRE DE CACAO GOL
Check Fibre one against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre one in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


