Is FILLED soft baked protein bar Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium citrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- lecithin
- +1 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALLULOSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ALMONDS, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, OAT FIBER, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), GELLAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FILLED soft baked protein bar Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILLED soft baked protein bar Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.


