Is FILLED TURTLE CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CARAMEL (REDUCED LACTOSE SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK], CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SALT), SUGAR, FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, WATER, COCOA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EGGS, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE COATING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FILLED TURTLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILLED TURTLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Slice


