Is Flora Pesto Genovese - Imported Fr Ita Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- s milk
- milk
- pecorino cheese made from sheep&39
- grana padano cheese
s milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nuts, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Preservative: Lysozyme From Egg), Pecorino Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Fructose, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Flora Pesto Genovese - Imported Fr Ita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Pesto Genovese - Imported Fr Ita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Pesto Genovese - Imported Fr Ita is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


