Is flowers foods Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Blenched Enoed Flour Wneat Rour A Wley Rour Mac Uced Non Thamin Monotate, Hboflavin, Folic Acater Sugar, East Contans 2 Or Less Of Each Of Tlowing Weat Suen Salt Vegetable Oil Soysean R Canola Ol A Conditioners Contans One Or Enne Following Soum Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Ster Lactylate Konoglicerides Anoor Dielycerides, Cald Pencde Calcun Coate Datem Ethorylated Mono-anddes Endines Soy Flour Calcum Safate Mmnate Scoreic Acc Moncaicun Prosphate, Calcium Cate Sorbic Acd Son Lecthn Caloum Propiowate T Spolage If Seeded Sesa Spolage F Seeded Ses Me Seeds Aoded, Fyeow, C Crmerc Pa An A0ded, Ifylow C 2, Andco Flour
Check flowers foods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open flowers foods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


