No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is food club frosted cookies and cream toaster pastry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, sugar, palm and/or canola and/or soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), whey permeate, water, pregelatinized yellow corn flour, modified cornstarch, ■salt, caramel color, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), gelatin, color added, natural and artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), yellow corn flour, ■calcium carbonate. contains: milk, soy, wheat. may contain traces of almonds, cashews, coconut, 2 eggs, peanuts.

Check food club frosted cookies and cream toaster pastry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? food club frosted cookies and cream toaster pastry | Spoonful